B&R Travel Sdn Bhd
G-06, Ground Floor,
Holiday Villa, Megan Ambassy,
225, Jalan Ampang,
50450 Kuala Lumpur,
Malaysia.
+603-2181 8393
+603-2181 8394

WORKING VIST

Previous 11 / 11 Next

WORKING VIST Saudi Visa


WORKING VISIT VISA

♦The occupation / designation must tally in all document.
♦**Female applicants must have approval from Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Saudi.



REQUIREMENTS: 

  1. Complete Visa Application Form. With two (2) recent photograph size with white background.
  2. Original and valid passport not less than (6) months, with at least two (2) clear visa pages adjacent to each other.
  3. Printout of electronic invitation letter request for Working visit endorse by Saudi Chamber of Commerce in Saudi arabia OR Approval visa (CALLING VISA) from the Ministry of Foreign Affairs, in Saudi Arabia.
  4. Register of Company R.O.C (SAUDI COMPANY) Sijil tijari.
  5. A service contract between two (2) parties ISSUED BY SAUDI COMPANY certified by Saudi Chamber of Commerce.
  6. A copy of education / profession certificates which is consistent with the applied profession needed must be endorsed by Ministry of Foreign Affair (MOFA), Malaysia.
  7. An Original company cover letter (THE COMPANY MUST BEEN IN MALAYSIA) addressed to the Embassy certified by Ministry of Foreign Affair (MOFA) stating the aplicant's name, position,passport no. ,nationality nature of business,purpose of visit and details of Saudi Company.
  8. Registar of Company R.O.C (LOCAL COMPANY) clarifying the company's nature of business MAA, name of director from 49 R.O.C search. (LATEST VERSION)
  9. Two years of experience in the said profession (TESTIMONIAL).
  10. Non-Malaysia must have valid permit in Malaysia not less six (6)month
Please leave your enquiry here, we will reply as soon as possible.
Name*  
Company Name  
Product Interested  
Quantity  
Email*  
Contact No.*  
Messages*  
   

Switch to Mobile Version
Subscribe Newsletter