B&R Travel Sdn Bhd
G-06, Ground Floor,
Holiday Villa, Megan Ambassy,
225, Jalan Ampang,
50450 Kuala Lumpur,
Malaysia.
+603-2181 8393
+603-2181 8394

RESIDENT

Previous 9 / 12 Next

RESIDENT Saudi Visa


REQUIREMENT FOR RESIDENCE VISA 
  1. Complete Visa Application form with two (2) recent photograph passport size with white background.

  2. A valid passport not less than six (6) month, with at least two (2) clear visa pages adjacent.

  3. Sponsor IQAMAH copy which still valid (RESIDENCE PERMIT).

  4. Visa approval (YELLOW PAGE) from the Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Saudi Arabia.

  5. Proof of kinship when accompanied by a family member : for spouse, a copy of the marriage certificate must be certified by Ministry of Foreign Affair (MOFA)(DEPENDS ON DOCUMENTS) JPN, jab Agama islam.              ♦The age of accompanying son should not exceed eighteen (18) years old.                                             ♦And accompanying daughter should be not married and must have a statutory declaration stating her status as single.

  6. Medical Report Form (ORIGINAL & PHOTOCOPY) obtained from any hospital lited with the embassy for on-line medical report. The medical report must have a photograpgh of the applicant and stamped above the photograph by the doctor or hospital.                                                                                                           ♦For children below 15years old need to attached health and immunization records.

  7. Police clearance from the Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Malaysia, Please log in from the website WWW.KLN.GOV.MY to apply for THE GOOD OF CONDUCT report. (ADULTS ONLY)

Please leave your enquiry here, we will reply as soon as possible.
Name*  
Company Name  
Product Interested  
Quantity  
Email*  
Contact No.*  
Messages*  
   

Switch to Mobile Version
Subscribe Newsletter