B&R Travel Sdn Bhd
G-06, Ground Floor,
Holiday Villa, Megan Ambassy,
225, Jalan Ampang,
50450 Kuala Lumpur,
Malaysia.
+603-2181 8393
+603-2181 8394

TRANSIT VISA

Previous 4 / 11 Next

TRANSIT VISA Saudi Visa


REQUIREMENTS FOR TRANSIT VISA 
  1. Complete Visa Application form.
  2. Two (2) recent photograph passport size with white background.
  3. Confirm Air Ticket / Flight details connecting to next destination (WITHIN 72HOURS / 3 DAYS)-(SAUDI AIRLINES ONLY).
  4. A cover letter addressed to the Head of Consular, Royal Embassy of Saudi Arabia.
  5. Confirmation letter from employer or Univeristy for student must be endorse by Ministry of Foreign Affairs (MOFA),Malaysia.
  6. Proof of kinship when accompanied by a family member for spouses, a copy of the marriage certificate / for children need a copy of the birth certificate - Endorse by Notary public & Ministry of Foreign Affairs (MOFA), Malaysia.
  7. A valid passport - not less than six (6) months, with at least two (2) clear visa pages adjacent.
  8. Non-Malaysian must have a valid permit in Malaysia not less (6)months.
Please leave your enquiry here, we will reply as soon as possible.
Name*  
Company Name  
Product Interested  
Quantity  
Email*  
Contact No.*  
Messages*  
   

Switch to Mobile Version
Subscribe Newsletter